New Clark City
  • Home
  • About
    • About New Clark City
    • Facilities
    • Green and Resilient
  • Explore
    • Interactive Map
    • Food And Sports
  • Invest
    • Clark Primer
    • Investment Opportunities
    • Filinvest
  • Events
    • View all Events
    • Book Photo and Video Shoots
    • Book an Event
    • Book in Athletes’ Village
  • NCC Art
    • About
    • Results
  • News
  • Contact Us
×
×
  • News and Updates
  • About
    • About New Clark City
    • Facilities
    • Green and Resilient
  • Explore
    • Interactive Map
    • Food And Sports
  • Invest
    • Clark Primer
    • Investment Opportunities
    • Filinvest
  • Events
    • View all Events
    • Book Photo and Video
    • Book an Event
    • Book in Athletes’ Village
  • NCC Art
    • About
    • Results
  • Contact Us
Live
Live
Residences
Work
Work
Investment Opportunities
Play
Play
Facilities
EXPLORE NEW CLARK CITY WITH VICINITY MAP

Press Release

an aerial view of athletic stadium and a road
Uncategorized

Virology Institute expected to rise in New Clark City

October 10, 2022

The Bases Conversion and Development Authority (BCDA) has allocated a five-hectare land in New Clark City for the construction of the proposed Virology Science and Technology Institute of the Philippines […]

Read More read-more
About 700 triathletes to compete in RLC Residences New Clark City Triathlon
Uncategorized

About 700 triathletes to compete in RLC Residences New Clark City Triathlon

September 14, 2022

GoClark Sports & Events, RLC Residences, and the Bases Conversion and Development Authority (BCDA) have teamed up to host the biggest triathlon race in New Clark City in Capas, Tarlac, […]

Read More read-more
BCDA Enterprise Singapore sign MOU for development of New Clark City
Uncategorized

BCDA, Enterprise Singapore sign MOU for development of New Clark City

September 8, 2022

Photo caption: Bases Conversion and Development Authority (BCDA) President and Chief Executive Officer (CEO) Aileen R. Zosa (front left) and Enterprise Singapore CEO Png Cheong Boon (front right) formalize the […]

Read More read-more
new clark city logo
Uncategorized

Australian, New Zealand business set sights on New Clark City

September 7, 2022

Over 50 delegates from Australia and New Zealand visited and toured around New Clark City, the Philippines’ new frontier of development, to explore growth opportunities for automotive, agribusiness, tourism, and […]

Read More read-more
Hundreds of cyclists swimmers fill New Clark City for a weekend of sports action
Uncategorized

Hundreds of cyclists, swimmers fill New Clark City for a weekend of sports action

September 7, 2022

After a long hiatus brought about by the pandemic, hundreds of enthusiastic cyclists, swimmers, and spectators pumped energy into New Clark City, as it hosted the safe return of two […]

Read More read-more
PSI to hold Grand Prix qualifying race in New Clark City
Uncategorized

PSI to hold Grand Prix qualifying race in New Clark City

August 30, 2022

In search of the best swimmers in the north, the Philippine Swimming Inc. (PSI), in partnership with the Bases Conversion and Development Authority (BCDA), will be hosting the third leg […]

Read More read-more
Young swimmers provide enthralling performance at National Finals in New Clark City
Uncategorized

Young swimmers provide enthralling performance at National Finals in New Clark City

August 22, 2022

Over 300 young Filipino swimmers from all across the Philippines battled it out at the FINIS Short Course National Finals, which was held at the New Clark City Aquatics Center […]

Read More read-more
New Clark City hosts inaugural duathlon race
Uncategorized

New Clark City hosts inaugural duathlon race

July 27, 2022

CAPAS, TARLAC. The New Clark City (NCC), eyed to become the premier sports epicenter for training and racing events in the country, opened its doors to its first duathlon race on […]

Read More read-more
New Clark City hailed as next top tourist destination in Luzon
Uncategorized

New Clark City hailed as next top tourist destination in Luzon

July 21, 2022

Highlighting New Clark City’s potential as the next choice tourist destination in Luzon, the Bases Conversion and Development Authority (BCDA) recently pitched this 9,450-hectare greenfield development to investors in the […]

Read More read-more
« First«...10...1516171819...»Last »
New Clark City
MANILA

2nd Floor, BCDA Corporate Center, Bonifacio Technology Center
31st Street corner 2nd Avenue
Bonifacio Global City, Taguig
Metro Manila, 1634 Philippines

PRIVACY POLICY
CLARK

9th Floor, One West Aeropark Building
Clark Global City
Clark Freeport Zone,
Angeles, Pampanga, 2023 Philippines

NEW CLARK CITY

2nd Floor, Admin Office, Athletes' Village, National Government Administrative Center,
New Clark City,
Capas, Tarlac, 2315 Philippines

BCDA White Logo

[email protected]
www.bcda.gov.ph

9,450

hectares

75 years

Lease or JOint Venture

1.2M

Projected Population

600,000+

projected Employment

60% +

Open Spaces and Forest Reserves

Copyright © Bases Conversion and Development Authority.
All rights reserved

Cookie Policy
This website uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you accept our use of cookies. Please see our privacy policy for more information